Kingfisher School

 

Head Teacher: Mr Jay Hart

KS_logo_master

Senior Leadership Team

Jay Hart - Head Teacher

Neil Clapham - Deputy Head Teacher & Behaviour Lead

Nicola Smith - SENCO & Lead Coach

Jo Doherty - Finance Manager

Katie Smith - Primary Phase Leader, Primary Teacher & Teaching Coach

Claire Law - Teaching and Learning Lead Practitioner, IT Teacher & Teaching Coach

Sarah Harris - Inclusion Lead & Therapeutic Lead

Jo Yates  - Lead Teaching Assistant & Transition Leader

 

Teaching Staff

Alison Shuttleworth - English Teacher

Alf Ienzi - Science Teacher

Simeon Sadler - Maths Teacher

Alica Brown - RE, PSHE & Sociology Teacher

Mick Phelan - Arts Award & Media Teacher

Len Meredith - Design Technology Teacher

Marie Rowley - Primary Teacher

Diane Noel - Food Technology Teacher

Dan Hickey - PE Teacher

James Miller - Humanities Teacher & English Intervention Lead

Alison Ogle - Artist in Residence

Laura Brough - Drama Teacher & Teaching Assistant (Primary)

Megan Winstone - Primary School Direct Trainee

Sam Rawlings - Cover Supervisor & Horticultural Intervention Lead

Sharon Hawkes - Speech and Language Intervention Lead & Teaching Assistant (Secondary)

Karen Hodgkinson - Maths Intervention Leader & Teaching Assistant (Secondary)

Steph Huskins - Design Technology Teaching Assistant

Conner Murphy - Fine Motor Skills Lead & Teaching Assistant

Callum Martin - Teaching Assistant (Secondary)

Fraser Hayward - Teaching Assistant (Secondary)

Jake Yates - Teaching Assistant (Secondary)

Jemma Sleet - Teaching Assistant (Secondary)

Lily Hancock - Teaching Assistant (Secondary)

Lisa Heathcote - Teaching Assistant (Primary)

Kayleigh Cooney - Teaching Assistant (Primary)

Stephanie Fisher - Teaching Assistant (Primary)

Ellie Pearson - Teaching Assistant (Primary)

Jess Thomlinson - Teaching Assistant (Primary)

Elizabeth Haycock - Teaching Assistant & 1:1

 

Inclusion Team

Angela Hirons - Attendance Leader

Andy Morris - Primary Pastoral Leader and Mentor & Interventions Lead

Jim McRobie - Behaviour Manager, EVCO Leader & Autism Co-coordinator

Billy Ollis - Assistant Behaviour Mentor

Karen McArthur - Family Support Worker

Bradley Crook - Clinical Psychologist

Jess Thomlinson - Art Therapist

Sharon Robinson - Speech and Language Therapist

 

Support Team

Dawn McKee - Administration Officer

Stella Simpson - Administrative, Finance & Exams Officer

Dave Harris - Site Manager

Mike Turberville - ICT Technician

 

Outside Support  

Lyndsay Neeales - Careers Advisor

C Skinner - Educational Welfare Officer

N Jones - Family Support Worker

Our Staff

Whole staff]